Home #nebpreps State Football Playoffs: 8-man Championships

State Football Playoffs: 8-man Championships

112
0
SHARE

Below are the game times and live video stream link that are set for the 2014 championship round of 8-man games for the NSAA State Football Playoffs. Striv schools listed in bold. All times listed are Central Time.


Class D-1, West Bracket
First Round Results
Creighton 56, Twin Loup 7
Neligh-Oakdale 46, Elgin/Elgin Pope John 22
Elm Creek 67, Arapahoe 22
Burwell 52, Perkins County 20
Hemingford 71, Shelton 14
Blue Hill 55, North Central 29
Amherst 50, Ansley/Litchfield 22
Fullerton 72, Sutherland 30

Second Round Results
Creighton 50, Neligh-Oakdale 35
Elm Creek 33, Burwell 20
Hemingford 12, Blue Hill 6
Fullerton 40, Amherst 39

Third Round Results
Elm Creek 30, Creighton 8
Hemingford 56, Fullerton 6

Semifinals Results
Hemingford 26, Elm Creek 15


Class D-1, East Bracket
First Round Results
Friend 62, Cross County 8
Diller-Odell 67, High Plains 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Pawnee City 2
Howells-Dodge 60, Cedar Bluffs 14
Heartland 74, Nebraska City Lourdes 6
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Hartington-Newcastle 26
Bloomfield 66, Scribner-Snyder 56
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, Omaha Christian 0

Second Round Results
Friend 60, Diller-Odell 19
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 26, Howells-Dodge 14
Heartland 74, Clarkson/Leigh 30
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Bloomfield 20

Third Round Results
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 46, Friend 26
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 24, Heartland 20

Semifinals Results
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 44, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 40

Championship Pairing
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (11-1) vs Hemingford (12-0), 2:45 | NETNebraska.org


Class D-2, West Bracket
First Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 76, Southwest 20
Paxton 52, Potter-Dix 40
Elwood 56, Loomis 0
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Hitchcock County 0
Maxwell 62, Medicine Valley 42
Bertrand 48, Hay Springs 20
Brady 48, Overton 38
Garden County 28, Mullen 20

Second Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 74, Paxton 13
Sandhills/Thedford 55, Elwood 22
Maxwell 72, Bertrand 32
Garden County 44, Brady 40

Third Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 44, Sandhills/Thedford 8
Maxwell 32, Garden County 28

Semifinals Results
Anselmo-Merna 56, Maxwell 36


Class D-2, East Bracket
First Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 56, Red Cloud 6
Chambers/Wheeler Central 49, Wynot 26
Giltner 74, Lawrence-Nelson 36
Humphrey St. Francis 70, O’Neill St. Mary’s 14
Kenesaw 54, Meridian 26
Randolph 54, Bancroft-Rosalie 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Emerson-Hubbard 13
Stuart 48, Osceola 0

Second Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 58, Chambers/Wheeler Central 18
Humphrey St. Francis 38, Giltner 6
Kenesaw 53, Randolph 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Stuart 20

Third Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 28, Humphrey St. Francis 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Kenesaw 46

Semifinals Results
Exeter-Milligan 28, Falls City Sacred Heart 22

Championship Pairing
FINAL: Exeter-Milligan 40 – Anselmo-Merna 26

FB-Jensen-EM-612x612

Leave a Reply