Home #nebpreps 2024 NSAA Boys State Basketball

2024 NSAA Boys State Basketball

929
0

The 2024 NSAA Boys State Basketball Championships start this Wednesday, March 6th! With the help of student-broadcast crews from across the state, Striv Sports will be streaming 22 games.

We will be broadcasting all Wednesday and Thursday games at Pinnacle Bank Arena, all Friday games at Bob Devaney Sports Center, and all 3rd Place games at Lincoln Northwest on Saturday.

All Quarterfinal, Semifinal, & 3rd Place games will be able to watch on the NFHS Network and the Championships will be broadcasted by Nebraska Public Media.

Download the all-class bracket below to stay up-to-date and click the button to go to the NSAA page on the NFHS Network.

Wednesday, March 6th — Pinnacle Bank Arena

Quarterfinals:
  • 9:00am — #1 Shelton vs. #8 Humphrey St. Francis (D2) Shelton 65-59
  • 10:45am — #4 Wynot vs. #5 St. Mary’s (D2) Wynot 53-21
  • 1:30pm — #1 Bellevue West vs. #8 Creighton Prep (A) Bellevue West 41-35
  • 3:15pm — #4 Omaha North vs. #5 Omaha Central (A) Omaha Central 72-62
  • 6:00pm — #2 Millard North vs. #7 Gretna (A) Millard North 61-54
  • 7:45pm — #3 Westside vs. #6 Lincoln Southeast (A) Westside 60-51

Thursday, March 7th — Pinnacle Bank Arena

Quarterfinals:
  • 9:00am — #1 North Platte St. Pat’s vs. #8 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (D1) GACC 42-40
  • 10:45am — #4 Ainsworth vs. #5 Dundy County Stratton (D1) Ainsworth 62-55
  • 1:30pm — #1 Crete vs. #8 Platteview (B) Crete 43-30
  • 3:15pm — #4 Skutt Catholic vs. #5 Elkhorn (B) Skutt 69-61
  • 6:00pm — #2 Norris vs. #7 Bennington (B) Norris 61-56 OT
  • 7:45pm — #3 Scottsbluff vs. #6 Omaha Roncalli (B) Scottsbluff 58-51

Friday, March 8th — Bob Devaney Sports Center

Semifinals:
  • 9:00am — #4 Ainsworth vs. #8 GACC (D1) Ainsworth 54-53
  • 10:45am — #1 Johnson-Brock vs. # Plainview (D1) Johnson-Brock 72-36
  • 1:30pm — #1 Amherst vs. #5 Cross County (C2) Amherst 63-48
  • 3:15pm — #6 Lincoln Lutheran vs. #7 Norfolk Catholic (C2) Lincoln Lutheran 51-45
  • 6:00pm — #1 Shelton vs. #4 Wynot (D2) Shelton 63-60 3OT
  • 7:45pm — #2 Maywood-Hayes Center vs. #6 S-E-M (D2) Maywood-Hayes Center 53-48

Saturday, March 9th — Lincoln Northwest High School

3rd Place Matches:

Stay tuned as we will be updating this blog with scores!

As always follow Striv Sports to keep up-to-date with all the action, and good luck to all #strivschools competing and streaming!