Home #nebpreps State Football Playoffs: 11-man Championships

State Football Playoffs: 11-man Championships

246
0
SHARE

Below are the game times, scores and NET Live Stream links that are set for the 2014 championship round of the NSAA 11-Man State Football Playoffs. Striv schools listed in bold.

Class A
First Round Results
Omaha North 50, Lincoln Southwest 16
Kearney 14, Norfolk 10
Millard West 37, Omaha Westside 13
Grand Island 40, Columbus 0
Omaha Creighton Prep 35, Omaha Burke 0
Omaha Central 21, Lincoln East 14
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Bellevue West 21
Millard North 62, Bellevue East 27

Second Round Results
Omaha North 54, Kearney 14
Grand Island 21, Millard West 6
Omaha Creighton Prep 30, Omaha Central 27
Papillion-LaVista South 38, Millard North 35

Semifinal Pairings
Omaha North 48, Grand Island 14
Creighton Prep 28, Papillion-LaVista South 0

Championship
Omaha North 49, Creighton Prep 0


Class B
First Round Results
Omaha Skutt 35, Waverly 0
Seward 24, Sidney 14
Beatrice 42, Elkhorn South 35
Scottsbluff 41, Aurora 33
McCook 38, Omaha Gross 25
Blair 31, Crete 22
Elkhorn 27, York 24
Gretna 49, Lincoln Pius X 34

Second Round Results
Omaha Skutt Catholic 17, Seward 14
Scottsbluff 30, Beatrice 28
McCook 13, Blair 7
Elkhorn 10, Gretna 7

Semifinal Pairings
Omaha Skutt Catholic 28, Scottsbluff 7
Elkhorn 24, McCook 10

Championship
Omaha Skutt Catholic (10-2) vs Elkhorn (10-2), 7:15 | Watch LIVE at NETNebraska.org


Class C-1
First Round Results
Ashland-Greenwood 48, Central City 14
Grand Island Central Catholic 35, Wilber-Clatonia 34 (OT)
Chadron 6, Ogallala 0
Cozad 41, Fort Calhoun 13
Columbus Scotus 35, Pierce 7
Kearney Catholic 27, Boys Town 26 (OT)
Norfolk Catholic 35, Falls City 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove 48, Milford/Dorchester 7

Second Round Results
Ashland-Greenwood 37, Grand Island Central Catholic 7
Cozad 41, Chadron 17
Kearney Catholic 22, Columbus Scotus 21
Boone Central/Newman Grove 23, Norfolk Catholic 17

Semifinal Pairings
Ashland-Greenwood 34, Cozad 7
Boone Central/Newman Grove 34, Kearney Catholic 7

Championship
Ashland-Greenwod (12-0) vs Boone Central/Newman Grove (12-0), 2:45 | Watch LIVE at NETNebraska.org


Class C-2
First Round Results
Battle Creek 31, Lutheran High Northeast 10
Fremont Bergan 26, Malcolm 0
David City Aquinas 45, Gibbon 12
Hastings St. Cecilia 42, Southern 7
Freeman 26, Stanton 21
Hartington Cedar Catholic 27, Sutton 14
Oakland-Craig 47, Fillmore Central 19
North Platte St. Patrick’s 30, Southern Valley 12

Second Round Results
Battle Creek 37, Fremont Bergan 0
David City Aquinas 21, Hastings St. Cecilia 10
Hartington Cedar Catholic 41, Freeman 7
Oakland-Craig 41, North Platte St. Patrick’s 21

Semifinal Pairings
David City Aquinas 31, Battle Creek 20
Hartington Cedar Catholic 19, Oakland-Craig 0

Championship
David City Aquinas (11-1) vs Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-2), 10:15 | Watch LIVE at NETNebraska.org

Leave a Reply