Home #nebpreps State Football Playoffs: 8-Man Semifinals

State Football Playoffs: 8-Man Semifinals

74
0
SHARE

Below are the game times and radio webcasts that are set for the 2014 semifinal round of 8-man games for the NSAA State Football Playoffs. As radio broadcasts are made available, this page will be continually updated. Striv schools listed in bold. All times listed are Central Time.


Class D-1, West Bracket
First Round Results
Creighton 56, Twin Loup 7
Neligh-Oakdale 46, Elgin/Elgin Pope John 22
Elm Creek 67, Arapahoe 22
Burwell 52, Perkins County 20
Hemingford 71, Shelton 14
Blue Hill 55, North Central 29
Amherst 50, Ansley/Litchfield 22
Fullerton 72, Sutherland 30

Second Round Results
Creighton 50, Neligh-Oakdale 35
Elm Creek 33, Burwell 20
Hemingford 12, Blue Hill 6
Fullerton 40, Amherst 39

Third Round Results
Elm Creek 30, Creighton 8
Hemingford 56, Fullerton 6

Class D-1, East Bracket
First Round Results
Friend 62, Cross County 8
Diller-Odell 67, High Plains 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Pawnee City 2
Howells-Dodge 60, Cedar Bluffs 14
Heartland 74, Nebraska City Lourdes 6
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Hartington-Newcastle 26
Bloomfield 66, Scribner-Snyder 56
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, Omaha Christian 0

Second Round Results
Friend 60, Diller-Odell 19
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 26, Howells-Dodge 14
Heartland 74, Clarkson/Leigh 30
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Bloomfield 20

Third Round Results
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 46, Friend 26
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 24, Heartland 20

Semifinal Pairings
Elm Creek (10-1) at Hemingford (11-0), 3:00 | KNEB.com
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (11-0) at Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (10-1), at Bruning, 6:00 | LIVE Audio on Striv.TV | KUTT 99.5


Class D-2, West Bracket
First Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 76, Southwest 20
Paxton 52, Potter-Dix 40
Elwood 56, Loomis 0
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Hitchcock County 0
Maxwell 62, Medicine Valley 42
Bertrand 48, Hay Springs 20
Brady 48, Overton 38
Garden County 28, Mullen 20

Second Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 74, Paxton 13
Sandhills/Thedford 55, Elwood 22
Maxwell 72, Bertrand 32
Garden County 44, Brady 40

Third Round Results
Anselmo-Merna 44, Sandhills/Thedford 8
Maxwell 32, Garden County 28

Class D-2, East Bracket
First Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 56, Red Cloud 6
Chambers/Wheeler Central 49, Wynot 26
Giltner 74, Lawrence-Nelson 36
Humphrey St. Francis 70, O’Neill St. Mary’s 14
Kenesaw 54, Meridian 26
Randolph 54, Bancroft-Rosalie 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Emerson-Hubbard 13
Stuart 48, Osceola 0

Second Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 58, Chambers/Wheeler Central 18
Humphrey St. Francis 38, Giltner 6
Kenesaw 53, Randolph 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Stuart 20

Third Round Results
Exeter-Milligan 28, Humphrey St. Francis 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Kenesaw 46

Semifinal Pairings
Falls City Sacred Heart (9-2) at Exeter-Milligan (11-0), at Milligan, 4:00 | KLIR-FM
Anselmo-Merna (11-0) at Maxwell (10-1) 7:00 | HuserRadio.com | KBBN-FM

Leave a Reply