Home #nebpreps MUDECAS Basketball Tournament 2019

MUDECAS Basketball Tournament 2019 [LIVE] [BRACKETS]

4304
0
SHARE

Striv Sports is excited to bring you LIVE coverage of the 2019 MUDECAS basketball tournament finals at the Beatrice City Auditorium. You can watch the 3rd place and Championship games in each division for the girls and boys on Friday and Saturday. Below you’ll find results, brackets, and the replays for Friday’s and Saturday’s games.

Girls Bracket – FINAL
Boys Bracket

SCHEDULE UPDATE FOR SATURDAY
Due to the snow, ALL games for Saturday January 12 have been postponed. When more information is available, it will be posted here.

Monday, February 11th
at Beatrice High School
4:30 JCC vs BDS
6:00 HTRS vs Southern
7:45 FCSH vs TC

at Southern High School
5:00 Palmyra vs D-O
6:30 Freeman vs J-B
8:00 Meridian vs PC

Girls Friday Results
B Division 3rd Place
HTRS 48, Palmyra 32
A Division 3rd Place
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Freeman 40 overtime
B Division Championship
Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 44
A Division Championship
Sterling 55, Exeter-Milligan 26

Girls B Division Consolation Games:
Johnson County Central defeats Lewiston, 39-23
Pawnee City defeats Parkview Christian, 42-20
Girls A Division Consolation Games:
Southern defeats Meridian, 37-24
Johnson-Brock defeats Bruning-Davenport-Shickley, 32-27


Jane White All Tournament Teams
Girls B Division
First Team:

Emily Swanson — Diller-Odell
Madison Freese — Tri County
Katilyn Glathar — HTRS
Mackenzie Vitosh — Diller-Odell
Shaylee Niemeyer — Tri County

Honorable Mention:
Madison Branek — Pawnee City
Dakotah Ludemann — JCC
Dana Christen — Lewiston
Abby Anderson — Parkview Christian
Madelyn Sweney — Palmrya
Brianna Connelly — Tri County
Haley Jones — Diller-Odell
Cassidy Kowalski — Tri County
Addison Heidemann — Diller-Odell
Natalie Novak — HTRS

Semifinal Results, Thursday Jan. 10th
Girls A Division: (at Auditorium)
Sterling (6) defeats Falls City Sacred Heart (2), 25-23 OT
Exeter-Milligan (1) defeats Freeman (4), 39-31

Girls B Division: (at SCC)
Tri County (2) defeats Palmyra (6), 27-21
Diller-Odell (1) defeats Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (5), 57-47

Boys A Division: (at Auditorium)
Tri County (4) defeats Freeman (1), 41-39
Falls City Sacred Heart (3) defeats Johnson-Brock (2), 61-43

Boys B Division: (at SCC)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1) defeats Diller-Odell (4), 51-42
Southern (2) defeats Palmyra (3), 50-33


First Round Results
Girls A Division:
Exeter-Milligan (1) defeats Meridian (8), 31-28
Freeman (4) defeats Freeman (5), 34-20
Sterling (6) defeats BDS (3), 43-37
Sacred Heart (2) defeats Johnson-Brock (7), 45-21

Girls B Division:
Diller-Odell (1) defeats Lewiston (8), 56-27
HTRS (5) defeats JCC (4), 58-46
Palmyra (6) defeats Pawnee City (3), 30-22
Tri County (2) defeats Parkview Christian (7), 52-22

Boys A Division
Freeman (1) defeats Sterling (8), 73-44
Tri County (4) defeats Exeter-Milligan (5), 62-48
Sacred Heart (3) defeats JCC (6), 75-30
Johnson-Brock (2) defeats BDS (7), 58-36

Boys B Division
HTRS (1) defeats Lewiston (8), 61-54
Diller-Odell (4) defeats Parkview Christian (5), 64-48
Palmyra (3) defeats Meridian (6), 60-40
Southern (2) defeats Pawnee City (7), 64-21

Leave a Reply