Home #nebpreps MUDECAS Basketball 2020

MUDECAS Basketball 2020

4725
0
SHARE

Catch the 3rd place and Championship games for the MUDECAS Basketball tournament Friday and Saturday, January 17-18. We will post daily scoring recaps and updated brackets throughout the week.

Girls Bracket

Boys Bracket

Saturday – All Remaining Games:
GIRLS GAMES
AUDITORIUM

8:45 AM — PC vs JCC – B Div 3rd Place
11:45 AM — Diller-Odell vs Sterling – A Div 3rd Place
2:45 PM — Southern vs HTRS – B Div CHAMPIONSHIP
5:45 PM — FCSH vs BDS – A Div Championship

SCC
8:45 AM — Parkview Christian vs Lewiston
10:15 AM — Tri County vs Palmyra
11:45 AM — Freeman vs Exeter-Milligan
1:15 PM — Meridian vs Johnson-Brock


BOYS GAMES
AUDITORIUM
10:15 AM — E-M vs HTRS – B Div 3rd Place
1:15 PM — Parkview vs Tri County – A Div 3rd Place
4:15 PM — Southern vs Diller-Odell – B Div Championship
7:15 PM — Palmyra vs FCSH – A Div Championship

SCC
2:45 PM — Meridian vs Sterling
4:15 PM — Pawnee City vs Lewiston
5:45 PM — Johnson-Brock vs Freeman
7:15 PM — BDS vs JCC

Monday – Girls Results:
Girls A Division: (at Auditorium)

3:30 PM – Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (3) defeats Meridian (6), 60-41
5:00 PM – Sterling (2) defeats Johnson-Brock (7), 41-35
6:30 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart (1) defeats Freeman (8), 45-30
8:00 PM – Diller-Odell (5) defeats Exeter-Milligan (4), 50-40

Girls B Division: (at SCC Beatrice)
3:30 PM – JCC (3) defeats Tri County (6), 52-17
5:00 PM – HTRS (2) defeats Palmyra (7), 53-34
6:30 PM – Southern (1) defeats Parkview Christian (8), 60-20
8:00 PM – Pawnee City (5) defeats Lewiston (4), 38-21

Tuesday – Boys Results:
Boys A Division: (at Auditorium)

3:30 PM – Tri County (3) defeats Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (6), 69-32
5:00 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart (2) defeats JCC (7), 65-39
6:30 PM – Parkview Christian (1) defeats Johnson-Brock (8), 64-43
8:00 PM – Palmyra (5) defeats Freeman (4), 41-25

Boys B Division: (at SCC Beatrice)
3:30 PM – HTRS (6) defeats Pawnee City (3), 47-44
5:00 PM – Diller-Odell (2) defeats Lewiston (7), 54-53
6:30 PM – Exeter-Milligan (1) defeats Meridian (8), 58-32
8:00 PM – Southern (5) defeats Sterling (4), 54-35

Thursday – Semifinals Results:
Girls A Division Semifinals: (at Auditorium)

3:30 PM – BDS defeated Sterling, 52-46
5:00 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart defeated Diller-Odell, 54-25

Boys A Division Semifinals: (at Auditorium)
6:30 PM – Palmyra defeated Parkview Christian, 63-47
8:00 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart defeated Tri County, 57-44

Girls B Division Semifinals: (at SCC Beatrice)
3:30 PM – HTRS defeated JCC, 60-36
5:00 PM – Southern defeated Pawnee City, 30-24

Boys B Division Semifinals: (at SCC Beatrice)
6:30 PM – Southern defeated Exeter-Milligan, 55-48
8:00 PM – Diller-Odell defeated HTRS, 46-43


Leave a Reply