Home #nebpreps 2024 NSAA State Soccer Championships

2024 NSAA State Soccer Championships

1076
0

With the help of student broadcasters from across the state, Striv Sports is producing 24 games of the 2024 NSAA State Soccer Championships.

The 2024 NSAA State Soccer Championships begin on Monday, May 6th with Boys Class A Quarterfinals. All games will be hosted at Creighton University’s Morrison Stadium.

Every Quarterfinal and Semifinal game will be streamed on the NFHS Network produced by Striv Sports. Click the links below to watch your favorite team!

Nebraska Public Media will be broadcasting the State Championship matches live on Monday, May 14th and Tuesday, May 15th. 

Monday, May 6th — Class A Girls Quarterfinals

  • 12:00pm – #2 Marian vs. #7 Kearney – Pius X 2-1 SO
  • 2:00pm – #3 Pius X vs. #6 Columbus – Marian 2-1 SO

Tuesday, May 7th — Class A Girls & Boys Quarterfinals

  • 9:00am (Girls) – #1 Lincoln SW vs. #8 Millard West – Lincoln SW 2-0
  • 11:00am (Girls) – #4 Lincoln East vs. #5 Gretna – Lincoln East 2-1
  • 1:00pm (Boys) – #2 Creighton vs. #7 Elkhorn South – Creighton Prep 5-2
  • 3:00pm (Boys) – #3 Westside vs. #6 PLV South – PLV South 4-2
  • 5:30pm (Boys) – #1 Lincoln SW vs. #8 Columbus  – Lincoln SW 4-0
  • 7:30pm (Boys) – #4 Gretna vs. #5 Omaha South – Omaha South 3-2

Wednesday, May 8th — Class B Girls Quarterfinals

  • 12:00pm – #2 Norris vs. #7 Skutt Catholic – Skutt Catholic 3-1
  • 2:00pm – #3 Duchesne vs. #6 Elkhorn – Duchesne 3-2
  • 5:30pm – #1 Gretna East vs. #8 Scotus CC – Gretna East 12-3
  • 7:30pm – #4 Bennington vs. #5 Northwest – Bennington 2-0

Thursday, May 9th — Class B Boys Quarterfinals

  • 12:00pm – #2 Skutt Catholic vs. #7 Crete – Skutt Catholic 3-0
  • 2:00pm – #3 Bennington vs. #6 Schuyler – Bennington 2-1 OT
  • 5:30pm – #1 South Sioux City vs. #8 Mt. Michael – Mount Michael 2-1 SO
  • 7:30pm – #4 Lexington vs. #5 Elkhorn North – Lexington 2-0

Friday, May 10th — Class A Semifinals

  • 12:00pm (Girls) – #2 Marian vs. #3 Pius X – Pius X 2-1
  • 2:00pm (Girls) – #1 Lincoln SW vs. #4 Lincoln East – Lincoln SW 3-1
  • 5:30pm (Boys) – #2 Creighton Prep vs. #6 PLV South – Creighton Prep 3-2 OT
  • 7:30pm (Boys) – #1 Lincoln SW vs. #5 Omaha South – Lincoln SW 2-0

Saturday, May 11th — Class B Semifinals

  • 12:00pm (Boys) – #2 Skutt Catholic vs. #3 Bennington – Skutt Catholic 2-1
  • 2:00pm (Boys) – #4 Lexington vs. #8 Mount Michael – Lexington 2-0
  • 5:30pm (Girls) – #3 Duchesne vs. #7 Skutt Catholic – Duchesne 1-0
  • 7:30pm (Girls) – #1 Gretna East vs. #4 Bennington – Gretna East 2-0

Be sure to follow Striv Sports on Twitter/X throughout the week to say up-to-date on the Championships and see behind-the-scenes content!