Home #nebpreps 2024 NSAA State Track & Field Championships

2024 NSAA State Track & Field Championships

1104
0

Over 2,500 athletes from across the state have punched their ticket for the 2024 NSAA State Track & Field Championships.

If you can’t make it to Burke High School to watch the fun, Striv Sports is streaming to NFHS Network all running events and awards of Class A & B on Wednesday and of Class C & D on Friday.

Watch all the NSAA State Track coverage on the NFHS Network and download the Championship Schedule by clicking the buttons below.

Wednesday, May 15th — Class A & B Running Events & Awards

Streaming Schedule — B Girls, A Girls, B Boys, A Boys:
  • 1:15pm – Medal Presentations
    • Class B Girls Pole Vault
    • Class B Girls Discus
    • Class A Boys High Jump
    • Class A Girls Long Jump
    • Class B Boys Triple Jump
    • Class A Boys Shot Put
  • 1:30pm – 3200 M Replay (Finals)
  • 2:25pm – 100 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
  • 2:45pm – 110 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
  • 3:05pm – 100 M Dash (Prelims)
  • 3:45pm – Medal Presentations
    • Class B Boys High Jump
    • Class B Girls Long Jump
    • Class A Boys Triple Jump
    • Class B Boys Shot Put
    • Class A Girls Pole Vault
    • Class A Girls Discus
    • 3200 M Relay
  • 4:05pm – 400 M Dash (Finals)
  • 4:45pm – 3200 M Run (Finals)
  • 5:45pm – Medal Presentations
    • 400 M Dash
  • 6:00pm – 200 M Dash (Prelims)
  • 6:40pm – Medal Presentations
    • 3200 M Run

Friday, May 15th — Class C & D Running Events & Awards

Streaming Schedule — D Girls, C Girls, D Boys, C Boys:
  • 1:15pm – Medal Presentations
    • Class D Girls Pole Vault
    • Class D Girls Discus
    • Class C Boys High Jump
    • Class C Girls Long Jump
    • Class D Boys Triple Jump
    • Class C Boys Shot Put
  • 1:30pm – 3200 M Replay (Finals)
  • 2:25pm – 100 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
  • 2:45pm – 110 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
  • 3:05pm – 100 M Dash (Prelims)
  • 3:45pm – Medal Presentations
    • Class D Boys High Jump
    • Class D Girls Long Jump
    • Class C Boys Triple Jump
    • Class D Boys Shot Put
    • Class D Girls Pole Vault
    • Class C Girls Discus
    • 3200 M Relay
  • 4:05pm – 400 M Dash (Finals)
  • 4:45pm – 3200 M Run (Finals)
  • 5:45pm – Medal Presentations
    • 400 M Dash
  • 6:00pm – 200 M Dash (Prelims)
  • 6:40pm – Medal Presentations
    • 3200 M Run

Be sure to follow Striv Sports on Twitter/X to stay up-to-date throughout the week and catch behind the scenes action!