Home #nebpreps 2023 Southern Nebraska Conference Basketball Tournament

2023 Southern Nebraska Conference Basketball Tournament

810
0
SHARE

The Southern Nebraska Conference Basketball Tournament first-round games will be played on Monday, January 30th with Consolation and Championship games being played on Saturday, February 4th. Striv Sports is collaborating with Centennial to stream the Thursday Semifinals and Saturday 3rd Place and Championship games.

Schools in the SNC include: Centennial, David City, Fairbury, Fillmore Central, Heartland, Milford, Sandy Creek, Superior, Sutton, Thayer Central, and Wilber-Clatonia. Who will be the next conference champ? Here’s how to watch:

2023 SNC Basketball Tournament Schedule

GIRLS BRACKET:

Monday, January 30 – First Rounds

(8) Heartland v. (9) Wilber Clatonia – Wilbur Clatonia 40-34 

(7) Sutton v. (10) Sandy Creek – Sutton 56-24 

(6) David City v. (11) Fairbury – David City 44-27

Tuesday, January 31 – Quarterfinals

(1) Milford v. (9) Wilber Clatonia – Milford 56-5

(4) Centennial v. (5) Fillmore Central – Centennial 45-42

(2) Superior v. (7) Sutton – Superior 45-40

(3) Thayer Central v. (6) David City – Thayer Central 37-30

Thursday, February 2 – Semifinals 

(1) Milford v. (4) Centennial – Milford 26-31

(2) Superior v. (3) Thayer Central – Superior 49-40

Saturday, February 4 

Championship Game at 6:00 PM – Centennial Gym 1

3rd place Game at 2:30 PM – Centennial Gym 1

BOYS BRACKET:

Monday, January 30 – First Rounds

(8) Fairbury v. (9) Wilber Clatonia – Wilber-Clatonia 44-31

(7) Sutton v. (10) Thayer Central- Sutton 54-40

(6) Milfrod v. (11) Superior – Milford 49-31

Tuesday, January 31 – Quarterfinals 

(1) Centennial v. (9) Wilber Clatonia – Wilber-Clatonia 48-46

(4) David City v. (5) Heartland – David City 55-46

(2) Sandy Creek v. Sutton (7) – Sandy Creek 32-30

(3) Fillmore Central v. (6) Milford – Fillmore Central 41-31

Thursday, February 2 – Semifinals 

(9) Wilber-Clatonia v. (3) David City – David City 54-49

(2) Sandy Creek v. (3) Fillmore Central – Fillmore Central 53-41

Saturday, February 4 

Championship Game at 7:45 PM – Centennial Gym 1

3rd place Game at 4:15 PM – Centennial Gym 1