Home #nebpreps MUDECAS 2019 Volleyball

MUDECAS 2019 Volleyball [LIVE][BRACKETS]

1859
0
SHARE

Below the replays, you’ll find brackets and scores from the previous rounds of tournament play.


Monday, Sept 16th

A Division @ Truman Center SCC

4:30 PM –  Humbolt-Table Rock-Steinauer (3) def Freeman (6), 2-1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-11)
5:45 PM –  Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (2) def Falls City Sacred Heart (7), 2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
7:00 PM – Diller-Odell (1) def Exeter-Milligan (8), 2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
8:15 PM – Meridian (5) def Johnson-Brock (4), 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)

B Division @ Beatrice High School

4:30 PM –  Southern (3) def Pawnee City (6), 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
5:45 PM –  Johnson County Central (2) def Lewiston (7), 2-0 (25-7, 25-11)
7:00 PM – Palmyra (1) vs Parkview Christian (8), 2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
8:15 PM – Sterling (5) def Tri County (4), 2-1 (27-25, 14-25, 25-23)


Tuesday, Sept 17th

A Division @ Truman Center SCC

4:30 PM –  Johnson-Brock def Exeter-Milligan, 2-0 (25-20, 25-8)
5:45 PM – FCSH def Freeman, 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
7:00 PM – Diller-Odell def Meridian, 2-0 (25-8, 25-23)
8:15 PM – BDS def HTRS, 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)

B Division @ Beatrice High School

4:30 PM –  Tri County def Parkview Christian, 2-0 (25-13, 25-9)
5:45 PM –  Pawnee City def Lewiston, 2-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-14)
7:00 PM – Palmyra def Sterling, 2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
8:15 PM – JCC def Southern, 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)


Thursday, Sept 19th

All Games @ Truman Center SCC

A Division 

2:00 PM –  FCSH def Johnson-Brock, 2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
5:00 PM –  A Division 3rd Place Game – Meridian def HTRS, 2-1 (27-29, 25-12, 25-16)
8:00 PM –  A Division Championship – Diller-Odell def BDS, 2-0 (26-24, 25-19)

B Division 

1:00 PM –  Pawnee City def Tri County, 2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 26-24)
3:30 PM – B Division 3rd Place Game – Southern def Sterling, 2-1 (10-25, 25-18, 25-16)
6:30 PM – B Division Championship – JCC def Palmyra, 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)


2019 MUDECAS Volleyball Jane White All-Tournament Teams

A Division First Team    
Mackenzie Vitosh, Diller-Odell
Regan Alfs, BDS
Addison Heidemann, Diller-Odell
Macy Kamler, BDS
Halle Pribyl, Meridian
Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell
    
A Division Honorable Mention    
Karli Heidemann, Diller-Odell
Mariah Sliva, BDS
Josiee Sobotka, Meridian
Lauren Nanninga, HTRS
Natalie Novak, HTRS
Erison Vonderschmidt, FCSH
Jaydn Hahn, Johnson-Brock
Brooklyn Ideus, Freeman
Emma Olson, Exeter-Milligan
Rachel Magdanz, FCSH

B Division First Team    
Carrie Beethe, JCC
Jami Gabriel, Palmyra
Ava Berkebile, JCC
Clara Whyman, Palmyra
Kaylee Klover, Southern
Colby Thies, Sterling
    
B Division Honorable Mention    
Zadie Plager, JCC
Madelyn Sweney, Palmyra
Morgan Moran, JCC
Madison Wegner, Southern
Macy Richardson, Sterling
Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City
Hannah Strein, Tri County
Katelyn Sanders, Lewiston
Aleni Rogers, Parkview Christian
Shelby Wilcox, Pawnee City

Leave a Reply