Home #nebpreps 2021 MUDECAS Basketball

2021 MUDECAS Basketball

841
0
SHARE

Striv Sports is once again teaming up with the Johnson County Central Striv Crew to bring you LIVE action from the MUDECAS Basketball Championships! Follow this site for updates, game notes, brackets and photos from the games, then join us Saturday for LIVE action!

PLEASE NOTE on the brackets and schedules below, time and locations have been updated due to snow!

Click here for Girls Brackets

Click here for Boys Brackets

2021 MUDECAS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE/RESULTS:

ALL DAY SATURDAY SCHEDULE: updated 1/15/21 at 10:20am

Girls Consolation Games at Beatrice Middle School
8:45 AM – JCC (4) vs Tri County (8)
10:15 AM – Parkview Christian (2) vs Lewiston (6)
11:45 AM – Sterling (4) vs Freeman (8)
1:15 PM – Diller-Odell (3) vs Meridian (7)

Boys Consolation Games at Beatrice Middle School
2:45 PM – Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1) vs Pawnee City (4)
4:15 PM – Sterling (3) vs Meridian (7)
5:45 PM – Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (5) vs JCC (8)
7:15 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart (2) vs Southern (6)

Championship Games at Auditorium (All games LIVE on striv.tv/jcc)
8:45 AM – Girls B 3rd Place Game – Pawnee City (5) vs Palmyra (7)
10:15 AM – Boys B 3rd Place Game – Lewiston (8) vs Johnson-Brock (2)
11:45 AM – Girls A 3rd Place Game – Exeter-Milligan (1) vs Johnson-Brock (6)
1:15 PM – Boys A 3rd Place Game – Freeman (4) vs Diller-Odell (7)
2:45 PM – Girls B Championship – Southern (1) vs Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (3)
4:15 PM – Boys B Championship – Exeter-Milligan (5) vs Palmyra (6) 
5:45 PM – Girls A Championship – BDS (5) vs Falls City Sacred Heart (2)
7:15 PM – Boys A Championship – Parkview Christian (1) vs Tri County (3)


Monday – Girls Results:
Girls A Division: (at Auditorium)
3:30 PM – Johnson-Brock (6) def Diller-Odell (3), 35-30 (2 OT)
5:00 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart (2) def Meridian (7), 63-22
6:30 PM – Exeter-Milligan (1) def Freeman (8), 33-24
8:00 PM – Bruning-Davenport/Shickey (5) def Sterling (4), 43-35

Girls B Division: (at Beatrice Middle School)
4:00 PM – Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (3) def Lewiston (6), 47-20
5:30 PM – Palmyra (7) def Parkview Christian (2), 46-27
7:00 PM – Southern (1) def Tri County (8), 46-13
8:30 PM – Pawnee City (5) def JCC (4), 41-30

Tuesday – Boys Results:
Boys A Division: (at Auditorium)
3:30 PM – Tri County (3) def Southern (6), 54-34
5:00 PM – Diller-Odell (7) def Falls City Sacred Heart (2), 62-48
6:30 PM – Parkview Christian (1) def JCC (8), 56-39
8:00 PM – Freeman (4) def Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (5), 22-20

Boys B Division: (at Beatrice Middle School)
4:00 PM – Palmyra (6) def Sterling (3), 61-42
5:30 PM – Johnson-Brock (2) def Meridian (7), 67-12
7:00 PM – Lewiston (8) def Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1), 58-53
8:30 PM – Exeter-Milligan (5) def Pawnee City (4), 55-24

Thursday – Semifinals Schedule:
Girls A Division Semifinals: (at Auditorium)
3:30 PM – Falls City Sacred Heart vs Johnson-Brock
5:00 PM – Exeter-Milligan vs BDS

Boys A Division Semifinals: (at Auditorium)
6:30 PM – Parkview Christian vs Freeman
8:00 PM – Tri County vs Diller-Odell

Girls B Division Semifinals: (at Beatrice Middle School)
4:00 PM – HTRS vs Palmyra
5:30 PM – Southern vs Pawnee City

Boys B Division Semifinals: (at Beatrice Middle School)
7:00 PM – Exeter-Milligan vs Lewiston
8:30 PM – Johnson-Brock vs Palmyra

 

Leave a Reply