Home #nebpreps 2015 State Softball

2015 State Softball

1658
0
SHARE

Six Striv Schools have made it to their respective state tournaments.  All games will be played at Bill Smith Softball Complex in Hastings, October 14-16.  Good luck to Millard West, York, GI Northwest, Cozad, Twin River and Milford!  Below is the live stream schedule and Striv channel where you can catch the games.  PLEASE NOTE:  Due to NSAA regulations, these games will be streamed with AUDIO ONLY.

We will have continuing coverage of the remaining Striv Schools on Championship Friday.  Click to view complete brackets.

Friday, October 15

11:30am – Field #2 – Elimination Game Class A #7 Millard West vs #1 Papillion-LaVista | Millard West falls to PLV 6-3

11:30am – Field #4 – Elimination Game Class B #1 York vs #6 Gretna | York falls to Gretna 4-3

11:30am – Field #1 – Elimination Game Class C #2 Cozad vs #4 Bishop Neumann | Cozad falls to Bishop Neumann 8-0

Thursday, October 15

7:00pm Field #4 – Championship Semi-Finals #2 Cozad vs #1 Conestoga | Cozad falls to Conestoga 5-2

4:45pm Field #1 – Championship Semi-Finals #1 York vs #3 Elkhorn South | York falls to Elkhorn South 9-7

4:30pm Field #4 – Elimination Game Class A #2 Millard South vs. #7 Millard WestMillard West defeats Millard South 8-3

2:00pm – Field #1 – Elimination Game Class B #5 Grand Island Northwest v. #6 Gretna | Gretna wins 12-4 | GINW eliminated; ends season 29-11

9:00am – Field #1 – Class A #7 Millard West vs. #3 Omaha Marian | Marian wins 6-1

9:00am – Field #3 – Class B #1 York vs. #5 Grand Island Northwest | York wins 5-1, 8 innings

11:30am – Field #4 – Class C #2 Cozad vs. #3 Wayne | Cozad wins 2-0 

11:45am – Field #1 – Elimination Game Class A #7 Millard West v. #8 Lincoln North Star | Millard West wins 4-2

Wednesday, October 14

9:00am – Field #2 – Class A #7 Millard West vs #2 Millard South | Millard West wins 8-4 |

11:30am – Field #1 – Class B #1 York vs #8 Wahoo | York wins 11-3 | 

11:30am – Field #4 – Class B #5 GI Northwest vs #4 Hastings | Northwest Wins 15-6 |

2:00pm – Field #2 – Class C #2 Cozad vs #7 Twin River | Cozad wins 11-3 |

2:00pm – Field #1 – Class C #8 Milford vs #1 Conestoga | Conestoga wins 11-7 |

7:00pm – Field #1 – Class C #8 Milford vs. #4 Raymond Central | Raymond Central wins 14-4 | Milford eliminated, ends season 18-16

7:00pm – Field #2 – Class C #7 Twin River vs. #6 Guardian Angels Central Catholic | Guardian Angels Central Catholic wins 7-6 | Twin River eliminated, ends season 22-14


PHOTOS:

Leave a Reply