SNC Track

SNC Track [LIVE RESULTS]

373
0
SHARE

PHOTO GALLERY AT BOTTOM OF PAGE

Team Standings
Girls
1. Heartland – 115
2. Wilber-Clatonia – 87
3. Fillmore Central 63
4. Superior – 62
5. Fairbury – 47
6. Centennial – 43
7. Sutton – 36
8. Milford – 29
9. Thayer Central – 28
10. David City – 11
11. Sandy Creek – 6

Boys
1. Sutton 90
2. Heartland 74
3. Centennial 66
4. Thayer Central 64
5. Milford 58
6. Wilber-Clatonia – 56
7. Fairbury – 46
8. Superior – 39
9. Fillmore Central – 22
10. David City – 12

Boys 1600 Relay
1. Thayer Central – 3:27.46 **MEET RECORD**
2. Sutton – 3:33.03
3. Wilber-Clatonia – 3:41.96
4. David City – 3:45.16
5. Fillmore Central – 3:46.6
6. Centennial – 3:47.25

Girls 1600 Relay
1. Heartland – 4:12.06
2. Fairbury – 4:21.59
3. Sutton – 4:22.67
4. Fillmore Central – 4:24.38
5. Thayer Central – 4:24.40
6. Wilber- Clatonia -4:30.87

Boys 400 Relay
1. Heartland – 45.40
2. Sutton – 45.72
3. Superior – 46.0
4. Fillmore Central – 46.6
5. Milford – 47.39
6. Fairbury – 47.55

Girls 400 Relay
1. Wilber-Clatonia – 52.69
2. Heartland – 53.49
3. Superior – 53.87
4. Centennial – 54.00
5. Sutton – 54.14
6. Thayer Central – 54.50

Boys 1600M
1. Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial – 4:45.04
2. Kole Karcher, Fillmore Central – 4:50.03
3. Patrick Ondrak, Fairbury – 4:52.92
4. Nathan Hohensee, Sutton – 4:55. 46
5. Riley Wehrer, Wilber-Clatonia – 4:55.49
6. Jacob Haight, Sutton – 4:58.13

Girls 1600M
1. Brittany Quiring, Heartland – 5:27.09
2. Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central – 5:38.19
3. Ashley Kroese, Milford – 5:49.68
4. Shaye Stall, Fairbury – 5:53.29
5. Macy Scott, Fillmore Central – 6:00.41
6. Mikayla Pecka, Wilber-Clatonia – 6:04.38

Boys 200M
1. Austin Stuhr, Heartland – 23.03
2. Drake Burton, Milford – 23.62
3. Garrett Leach, Sutton – 24.03
4. Lane Huebert, Heartland – 24.26
5. Jacob Johnson, Fairbury – 24.46
6. Noah Boyd, Heartland – 24.47

Girls 200M
1. Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central – 27.08
2. Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia – 27.11
3. Aislim Martinez, Wilber-Clatonia – 28.19
4. Sadie Carr, Heartland – 28.46
5. Cora DeBoer, Faribury – 28.69
6. Dani Freeman, Superior – 28.9

Boys 300 Hurdles
1. Reece Foreman, Centennial – 41.50
2. Adam Baker, Superior – 42.16
3. Kyle Baumert, Sutton – 42.59
4. Trevor Leach, Sutton – 43.86
5. Connor Boehr, Heartland – 43.89
6. Cooper Bates, Wilber-Clatonia – 45.16

Girls 300 Hurdles
1. Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia – 47.39
2. Kailyn Wiseman, Sutton – 48.57
3. Morgan Neeman, Superior – 49.5
4. Madison Blackstone, Superior – 51.28
5. Sydny Havel, Thayer Central – 52.08
6. Destiny Hofaker, Sutton – 52.22

Boys 800M
1. Connor Mumm, Thayer Central – 2:02.21
2. Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central – 2:02.63
3. Zach Koss, Thayer Central – 2:02.82
4. Nathan Hohensee, Sutton – 2:03.31
5. Ross Kirby, David City – 2:06.2
6. Casey VanKirk, Sutton – 2:06.38

Girls 800M
1. Taylor Quiring, Heartland – 2:21.31
2. Brittany Quiring, Heartland – 2:24.35
3. Mikasa Lierman, Fairbury – 2:31.28
4. Victoria Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia – 2:35.72
5. Olivia Casper, Heartland – 2:38.34
6. McKenzie Johnson, Thayer Central – 2:40.27

Boys 100M
1. Austin Stuhr, Heartland – 11.18
2. Reece Foreman, Centennial – 11.54
3. Garrett Leach, Sutton – 11.54
4. Lane Huebert, Heartland – 11.71
5. Jacob Rogers, Sutton – 11.77
6. Trey Fierstein, Superior – 11.80

Girls 100M
1. Kailyn Wiseman, Sutton – 13.33
2. Aislim Martinez, Wilber-Clatonia – 13.56
3. Sadie Carr, Heartland – 13.67
4. Dani Freeman, Superior – 13.71
5. Tyra Aschoff, Milford – 13.92
6. Avis Koca, Fillmore Central – 14-03

Boys 110H
1. Kyle Baumert, Sutton – 16.16
2. Bryson Jirvovsky, Centennial – 16.60
3. Trevor Leach, Sutton – 16.66
4. Alex Greiss, Sutton – 17.01
5. Coltin Rezabek, Wilber-Clatonia – 17.26
6. Cooper Bates, Wilber-Clatonia – 17.92

Girls 100 Hurdles
1. Madison Blackstone, Superior – 16.47
2. Lilly Cast, Centennial – 16.86
3. Janessa Swanda, Fairbury – 17.33
4. Kori Siebert, Heartland – 17.39
5. Sydny Havel, Thayer Central – 17.89
6. Macy Svoboda, David City – 18.11


Girls High Jump
1. Brooklyn Gierhan, Centennial – 4-10
2. Madison Blackstone, Superior – J 4-10
3. Chloe Kolb, Milford – 4-8
4. Shelby Ziegler, Centennial – J 4-8
5. Krynn Arbuck, Heartland – J 4-8
6. Sophia Frook, Fillmore Central – 4-6

Boys High Jump
1. Cayman DeBoer, Fairbury – 6-0
2. Zach Danekas, Milford – 5-10
3. Adam Hoarty, Fillmore Central – 5-8
4. Seth George, Sutton – 5-8
5. Bryson Jirovsky, Centennial – 5-8
6. Reece Foreman, Centennial – 5-8

Girls Long Jump
1. Taylor Quiring, Heartland – 16-8.25
2. Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central – 16-2.25
3. Lilly Cast, Centennial – 16
4. Ellie Steingard, Heartland – 15-10.75
5. Macy Svoboda, David City – 15-0.75
6. Alyssa Schurman, Sutton – 14-5.25

Boys Long Jump
1. Drake Burton, Milford – 21-3
2. Reece Foreman, Centennial – 20-7.25
3. Tanner Sand, Wilber-Clatonia – 20-6.75
4. Cayman DeBoer, Faribury – 19-8.75
5. Isaac Robertson, Faribury – 18-9.5
6. Adam Hoarty, Fillmore Central – 18-9.5

Girls Shot Put
1. Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central – 43-10.5 **MEET RECORD**
2. Kalynn Meyer, Superior – 42-3.25
3. Coree Lipovsky, Sandy Creek – 40-2.25
4. Lexi Webber, Superior – 37-6
5. McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia – 37-2
6. McKenzie Scheil, Fillmore Central – 36-4.5

Boys Shot Put
1. Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia – 51-5.25
2. Kyle Ott, Heartland – 50-2
3. Garrett Caldwell, Superior 49-5
4. Justin Heine, Centennial 46-0.5
5. Trent Grizzle, Fairbury – 45-6.25
6. Aaron Buller, Heartland – 45-2

Girls 4×800 Relay
1. Heartland – 10:34.98
2. Thayer Central – 10:45.13
3. Sutton – 11:09.45
4. Wilber-Clatonia – 11:11.43
5. Milford – 11:34.34
6. Centennial – 11:47.28

Heartland’s girls 4×800 relay.

Boys 4×800 Relay
1. Thayer Central – 8:15.23
2. Sutton – 8:41.24
3. David City – 8:50.61
4. Centennial – 8:51.95
5. Milford – 9:17.36
6. Superior – 9:18.06

Thayer Central cruised to the 4×800 relay.

Girls Pole Vault
1. Olivia Casper, Heartland – 9-3
2. Sadie Carr, Heartland – 9-0
3. Madalyn Crouse, Thayer Central – J9-0
4. Claire Shumard, Faribury – 8-6
5. Shaylee Bloom, Wilber-Clatonia – J8-6
6. Paytra TeBrink, Milford – 8-0

Boys Pole Vault
1. Ben Dreiwer, Heartland – 14-6
2. Drake Burton, Milford – 13-6
3. Trey Nelson, Milford – 12-6
4. Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia – J 12-6
5. Chandler Schelkopf, Fillmore Central – 12-0
6. Adam Wasserman, Fairbury – J 12-0

Heartland’s Ben Dreiwer claims the Pole Vault

Girls Discus
1. Kalynn Meyer, Superior – 148-1
2. McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia – 125-4
3. Jessa Eden, Fairbury – 116-11
4. Emily Welch, Thayer Central – 112-6
5. Taylor Parham, Wilber-Clatonia – 111-6
6. Sara Huss, Faribury – 106-7

Boys Discus
1. Garrett Caldwell, Superior – 154-2
2. Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia – 146-11
3. Jaden Hason, Superior – 139-11
4. Kyle Ott, Heartland – 131-7
5. Paul Mach, Fairbury – 131-4
6. Zack Keller, Wilber-Clatonia – 127-5

Girls Triple Jump
1. Lilly Cast, Centennial – 34-11.5
2. Olivia Couch, David City – 34-11
3. Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clatonia – 34-1
4. Tyra Aschoff, Milford – 33-3
5. Logan Majors, Sutton – 32-5.5
6. Ellie Steingard, Heartland – 32-4

Boys Triple Jump
1. Drake Burton, Milford – 42-3.5
2. Tanner Sand, Wilber-Clatonia – 40-11.5
3. Brent Hirsch, Fairbury – 40-10.5
4. Tanner Stelling, Milford – 40-2
5. Isaac Robertson, Fairbury – 39-8
6. Maury Bautista, Sutton – 39-2

Lilly Cast of Centennial winning the Triple Jump

Girls 400M
1. Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia – 59.27
2. Taylor Quiring, Heartland – 1:00.5
3. Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central – 1:02.23
4. Cora DeBoer, Fairbury – 1:03.85
5. Kaizley Krupicka, Thayer Central – 1:04.74
6. Morgan Neeman, Superior – 1:05.29

Boys 400M
1. Austin Stuhr, Heartland – 50.99
2. Evan Fugelstad, Thayer Central – 51.35
3. Garrett Leach, Sutton – 51.47
4. Connor Mumm, Thayer Central – 52.62
5. Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central – 53.47
6. Tanner Sand, Wilber-Clatonia – 53.55

Girls 3200M
1. Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central – 12:04.63
2. Ashley Kroese, Milford – 12:21.12
3. Emily Burkley, Fairbury – 13:17.93
4. Mikayla Pecka, Wilber-Clatonia – 13:38.58
5. Lauren Monteforte, Fillmore Central – 14:03.26
6. Harley Broz, Wilber-Clatonia – 14:45.23

Boys 3200M
1. Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial – 10:22.02
2. Patick Ondrak, Faribury – 10:30.43
3. Riley Wehrer, Wilber-Clatonia – 10:38.27
4. Dylan Fischer, Thayer Central – 10:48.25
5. Damian Stewart, Thayer Central – 10:59.47
6. Trenten Theis, Superior – 11:28.27


 

If you’d like to purchase any photos, contact us via email at austin@striv.tv.