Home 2016 Football Playoffs Class D-1

Class D-1

 

Striv Schools in bold.


East Bracket

Semifinals, Monday, November 14

#1 Guardian Angels CC (11-0) vs #2 Creighton | Beemer – 6:00pm | WATCH NFHS | LISTEN 102.9 KBRX.com


Quarterfinals, Tuesday, November 8

#1 Guardian Angels CC (10-0) vs #4 Heartland (9-1) | Beemer – 5:30pm | WATCH Heartland Striv Channel | LISTEN 107.9 KTIC

#2 Creighton (10-0) vs #3 Lourdes Central Catholic (8-2) | 5:00pm | WATCH ncn21.com | LISTEN 1600/105.5


Second Round, Wednesday, November 2

FINAL#1 Guardian Angels CC 53, #9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 18 | OWH
FINAL #4 Heartland 70, #5 East Butler 42 | Stuhr’s Record Run | LJS, GI Independent
FINAL #3 Lourdes Central Catholic 42 #6 Howells-Dodge 36 | LJS
FINAL #2 Creighton 77, #7 Tri County 33 | Norfolk Daily News


First Round, Thursday, Oct 27

FINAL #1 Guardian Angels CC 60, #16 Clearwater/Orchard 18 | Antelope Co News
FINAL #9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42, #8 Pender 34 | 
FINAL #5 East Butler 34, #12 High Plains 0 | York News Times
FINAL #4 Heartland 44, #13 Nebraska Lutheran 36 | HIGHLIGHTS | York News Times
FINAL #3 Lourdes Central Catholic 52, #14 Clarkson/Leigh 8
FINAL #6 Howells-Dodge 48, #11 Johnson-Brock 24 | HIGHLIGHTS
FINAL #7 Tri County 66, #10 Hartington-Newcastle 26 | KUTT.com
FINAL #2 Creighton 68, #15 Diller-Odell 6 | Yankton Daily



West Bracket

Semifinals, Monday November 14

#10 Burwell vs #1 Palmer | 6:00pm | WATCH NFHS


Quarterfinals, Tuesday, November 8

FINAL #1 Palmer 68, #4 CWCE 41 | GI Independent

FINAL#10 Burwell , #3 Elm Creek | Kearney Hub


Second Round, Wednesday, November 2

FINAL #1 Palmer 50, #9 Alma 20 |
FINAL#4 CWCE 36, #12 West Holt 21 | Norfolk Daily News

FIANL #3 Elm Creek 42 #6 Medicine Valley 20 |
FINAL #10 Burwell 33 #2 Perkins County 30 | GI Independent


First Round, Thursday, Oct 27

FINAL #1 Palmer 56,  #16 Amherst 15 | The Rewind
FINAL #9 Alma 44, #8 Hemingford 32 | Star Herald
FINAL #12 West Holt 32, #5 Dundy County-Stratton 30 | 
FINAL #4 CWCE 54, #13 Sutherland 12 |
FINAL #3 Elm Creek 36, #14 Cambridge 12 | GI Independent
FINAL #6 Medicine Valley 29, #11 Kenesaw 20 | NBCNEB
FINAL #10 Burwell 55, #7 South Loup 7 | NBCNEB
FINAL #2 Perkins County 70, #15 Bertrand 6 | NBCNEB