Home #nebpreps 2014 State Track Preview

2014 State Track Preview

152
0
SHARE

Striv Schools and Athletes participating in the 2014 State Track Meet at Omaha Burke (May 23-24).

Lincoln Journal Star – State Track: Class-by-class breakdown

Grand Island Independent – NC boys, Ord girls looking for top 5 finish in Class C

Striv Athletes to watch: BOYS – Ty Danielson 12, York; Jake Paulsen 12, Cozad; Logan Clonce 12, Centennial; Cameron Asche 12, Thayer Central; Simon Wiedel 10, Thayer Central; Warren Dexter 11, Nebraska Christian GIRLS – Madalyn Buller 12 Omaha Central; Molly Sughroue 12, McCook; Erin Lee 10, York.

Girls Discus
Class B – Paige Husa 12, Fairbury 142-11.00
Class B – Jordyn Stearns 10, York 127-04.00
Class B – Madison Elder 12, McCook 125-01.00
Class B – Bethany Wilson 11, Aurora 124-09.00
Class C – MacKenzie Crowder 12, Centennial 122-03.00
Class D – Heather Klassen 11, High Plains Community 106-01.00
Class D – Tayma Sebek 10, Hampton 103-05.00
Class D – Kara Valasek 12, Palmer 125-04.00

Girls High Jump
Class B – Kelsey Placke 9, Northwest 4-10.00
Class B – Katelyn Placke, 12 Northwest 5-00.00
Class C – Camery Nielsen 12, Cross County 4-10.00
Class C – Tayler Gall 11, Clarkson/Leigh 4-10.00
Class C – Audra Corbit 11, Laurel-Concord 5-00.00
Class C – Lauren Hinrichs 10, Doniphan-Trumbull 5-02.00

Girls Long Jump
Class A – Shylia Riley 12, Omaha Central 17-11.00
Class A – Noni Henderson 12, Omaha Central 17-06.00
Class B – Tiara Schmidt 10, McCook 16-00.00
Class B – Erin Sorahan 12, Northwest 17-07.75
Class B – Ashley Scherer 12, Northwest 17-01.75
Class B – Jenny Kadavy 9, York 17-01.50
Class C – Sara Czarnick 9, Twin River 15-03.50
Class C – Carsyn Poppe 9, Doniphan-Trumbull 14-10.50
Class D – Shayla Tibbetts 10, Palmer 15-10.00
Class D – Kaitlyn Wood 12, Cedar Valley 15-09.50
Class D – Maitlyn Thomsen 11, Exeter-Milligan 15-09.25
Class D – Madison Van Housen 9, Hampton 15-08.50

Girls Pole Vault
Class B – Rebecca Sehnert 12, McCook 8-07.00
Class B – Abigail Mohr 12, McCook 11-05.00
Class C – Cori Knapp 10, Fillmore Central 8-06.00
Class C – Cailyn Ostrand 12, Nebraska Christian 9-00.00
Class C – Hope Baldwin 11, Nebraska Christian 9-00.00
Class C – Hannah Tomes 10, Centennial 9-00.00
Class C – Abigail Eden 11, Southern Valley 9-02.00
Class D – Tana Engel 9, High Plains Community 7-06.00
Class D – Jennifer Mick 12, BDS 9-03.00
Class D – Tristen Mosier 10, BDS 9-03.00
Class D – Bailey Carr 12, Heartland 9-03.00
Class D – Emilie Wolfe 12, Palmer 9-06.00
Class D – Tierney Casper 11, Heartland 9-11.00
Class D – Catherine Mick 10, BDS 10-11.00

Girls Shot Put
Class B – Tiara Schmidt 10, McCook 38-04.50
Class B – Madison Elder 12, McCook 42-10.50
Class B – Shelby Schacher 12, Northwest 40-04.50
Class B – Paige Husa 12, Fairbury 38-10.00
Class B – Jordyn Stearns 10, York 38-09.00
Class C – MacKenzie Crowder 12, Centennial 36-01.75
Class C – Megan Bulin 12, Thayer Central 36-01.75
Class D – Erin Bohling 12, Johnson-Brock 37-11.00
Class D – Bria Stewart 12, Meridian 35-05.75
Class D – Kara Valasek 12, Palmer 38-00.75

Girls Triple Jump
Class A – Noni Henderson 12, Omaha Central 35-11.00
Class B – Katelyn Placke 12, Northwest 34-01.25
Class B – Madison Shepherd 12, McCook 33-08.50
Class C – Danielle Shenk 11, High Plains Community 32-05.25
Class C – Jill Schroeder 12, BDS 34-05.00
Class D – Emileigh Kennel 9, Fillmore Central 32-11.25
Class D – MaKenna Niemoth 9, Doniphan-Trumbull 33-07.75
Class D – Ellie Arduser 11, Laurel-Concord 34-03.75

Boys Discus
Class B – Tyrone Jr. Dozier 12, Aurora 161-01.00
Class B – Alexander Boryca 12, Cozad 154-09.00
Class B – Jacob Stallbaumer 12, Cozad 153-02.00
Class C – Brett Haisch 12, Laurel-Concord 130-10.00
Class C – Preston Brinegar 11, Thayer Central 145-01.00
Class D – Chase Zelasney 12, Osceola 126-11.00
Class D – Matthew Pekarek 10, High Plains Community 126-02.00
Class D – Bryce Schweer 12, Meridian 125-09.00
Class D – Nolan White 12, Exeter-Milligan 136-09.00

Boys High Jump
Class B – Kip Jones 10, Northwest 6-02.00
Class B – Jake Paulsen 12, Cozad 6-04.00
Class C – Stephen Yamber 11, Centennial 6-01.00
Class C – Tanner Konz 12, Twin River 6-01.00
Class C – Trace Gordanier 10, Sandy Creek 6-01.00
Class C – Logan Clonce 12, Centennial 6-05.00
Class D – Chase Nordhues 10, Cedar Valley 5-08.00
Class D – Joshua Buettner 12, Cedar Valley 5-09.00

Boys Long Jump
Class B – Conor Young 11, Cozad 20-09.25
Class B – Bryce Lyons 11, McCook 20-06.25
Class B – Andres Pelayo 12, Cozad 21-00.75
Class C – Tanner Konz 12, Twin River 19-05.50
Class C – Riley Wiltfong 12, Doniphan-Trumbull 19-01.00
Class C – Logan Clonce 12, Centennial 20-10.50
Class C – Xavier Bridges 11, Fillmore Central 20-10.00
Class C – Garrett Sonderup 11, Fullerton 20-01.75
Class C – Cameron Asche 12, Thayer Central 22-09.00
Class C – Simon Wiedel 10, Thayer Central 21-04.00
Class D – Joshua Buettner 12, Cedar Valley 19-09.50
Class D – Jordan Heinrichs 11, Heartland 20-10.00

Boys Pole Vault
Class B – Hugo Escamilla 12, Cozad 13-01.00
Class B – Hunter Pursley 10, Aurora 13-01.00
Class B – Jesse Detty 12, McCook 13-07.00
Class B – Spencer Powell 11, McCook 14-05.00
Class C – Kyle Gierhan 11, Centennial 13-06.00
Class C – Tyler Loontjer 12, Fillmore Central 15-06.00
Class D – Trey Engel 11, High Plains Community 12-08.00
Class D – Benjamin Driewer 9, Heartland 13-00.00
Class D – Dustin Axline 11, Exeter-Milligan 13-10.00

Boys Shot Put
Class B – Ross Wagner 12, Central City 52-02.00
Class B – Jacob Stallbaumer 12, Cozad 51-10.50
Class C – Adam Gomez 12, Doniphan-Trumbull 45-07.25
Class C – Andrew Heine 12, Centennial 50-06.25
Class C – Jarrod Hinrichs 11, Fillmore Central 48-11.00
Class C – Eric Toben 12, Doniphan-Trumbull 48-10.25
Class D – Keshawn Camacho 11, Heartland 44-03.25
Class D – Nolan White 12, Exeter-Milligan 44-01.25
Class D – Heath McClellan 12, Palmer 47-06.50
Class D – Chase Zelasney 12, Osceola 46-10.00

Boys Triple Jump
Class B – Trevis Schliep 12, Northwest 42-09.00
Class B – Bryce Lyons 11, McCook 42-09.00
Class C – Cameron Asche 12, Thayer Central 42-01.00
Class C – Stephen Yamber 11, Centennial 42-00.50
Class C – Travis Eller 11, Cross County 41-05.75
Class C – Logan Clonce 12, Centennial 43-05.75
Class C – Simon Wiedel 10, Thayer Central 43-04.00
Class D – Garrett Lesiak 10, High Plains Community 40-00.25
Class D – Dylan Shenk 12, High Plains Community 39-11.00

Boys 3200m Relay
Class B – York 8:07.03 Ty Danielson, Cade Zumpfe, Caleb Magner, Dalton Obermier
Class B – Cozad 8:07.80 Graham Applegate, Jason Finnegan, Garrit Geiger, Jesus Estrada
Class C – Fillmore Central 8:45.3 Conrad Schelkopf, Leyton Hopken, Davis Jacobson, Lance Donovan
Class C – Thayer Central 8:40.6 Jared Marsh, Heath Fink, Benjamin Hintz, Adam Hellbusch
Class C – Sutton 8:54.2 Noah Johnson, Dakota Russell, Nicholas Hohensee, Tyler Bailey
Class D – High Plains Community 8:51.6 Tyler Martin, Jabe Wurtz, Josh Demers, Kyler VanHousen
Class D – Exeter-Milligan 8:52.1 Sam Zeleny, Jack Dinneen, Derek Luzum, Dalton Zelenka
Class D – BDS 8:53.7 TJ Krupicka, Chris Rohr, Jayden Otto, Charles Martin

Girls 3200m Relay
Class A – Omaha Central 10:01.40 Brianni Jones, Elisabeth Saniuk, Samantha Roberts, Aisha Udofia
Class B – Aurora 9:45.99 Jonna Bart, Maggie Grosshans, Emily Standage, Adyson Narber
Class B – Northwest 9:57.11 Mackenzie Burnham, Rylee Bahe, Madison Bahe, Megan Billington
Class B – York 10:08.44 Emma Grenfell, Veronica Botts, Lauren Clark, Josie Lee
Class B – Fairbury 10:33.64 Hannah Yantz, Anna Schouboe, Shaye Stall, Jordan Johnson
Class C – Thayer Central 10:33.2 Bailey Linton, Madison Reece, Rachel Heitmann, Trinity Call
Class C – Sutton 10:16.0 Kailyn Wiseman, Nicole Keenan, McKaylea Andersen, Delaney Lemkau
Class D – High Plains Community 10:28.4 Amber Scherer, Destiny Williams, Tayler Klassen, Anna Reeves
Class D – Palmer 10:32.1 Elizabeth Forbes, Kylee Rice, Claira Thede, Madison Tibbetts

Girls 100m Hurdles
Class A – Madalyn Buller 12 Omaha Central 15.20
Class B – Jamie Knight 12 Central City 16.43
Class B – Abigail Mohr 12 McCook 15.96
Class B – Taylor Thiele 12 Aurora 15.25
Class B – Kayla Bachle 10 Northwest 15.70
Class C – Kelsey Dietrich 12 Laurel-Concord 15.2
Class C – Jolene Shotkoski 12 Fullerton 16.3
Class C – Tara Murphy 10 Nebraska Christian 15.6
Class C – Emma Groshans 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.7
Class C – Stephanie Sorsen 12 Sutton 16.5
Class D – Catherine Mick 10 BDS 15.6
Class D – Jessie Valasek 11 Palmer 17.4
Class D – Emilie Wolfe 12 Palmer 16.9

Boys 110m Hurdles
Class B – Colin Wetovick 11, Cozad 15.18
Class B – Conor Young 11, Cozad 15.17
Class C – Dominik Harper 10, Clarkson/Leigh 16.1
Class C – Logan Faeh 10, Nebraska Christian 15.7
Class C – Cameron Asche 12, Thayer Central 15.1
Class D – Joshua Buettner 12, Cedar Valley 16.2
Class D – Cody Lundholm 11, Meridian 16.8
Class D – Cale Harless 11, High Plains Community 16.1
Class D – Sam Christensen 10, BDS 16.3

Girls 100m Dash
Class B – Danica Liess 12, McCook 12.95
Class B – Ashley Scherer 12, Northwest 12.97
Class B – Erin Sorahan 12, Northwest 12.66
Class C – Sara Czarnick 9, Twin River 12.7
Class C – Kailyn Wiseman 9, Sutton 12.4
Class C – Joslyn Baker 11, Cross County 13.0
Class D – Jennifer Mick 12, BDS 13.0
Class D – Miranda Rathjen 10, Osceola 13.4

Boys 100m Dash
Class A – Anthony Sanders 11, Omaha Central 10.97
Class B – Jake Paulsen 12, Cozad 10.81
Class C – Xavier Bridges 11, Fillmore Central 10.9
Class C – Kyle Schulz 12, Clarkson/Leigh 11.4
Class C – Simon Wiedel 10, Thayer Central 10.7
Class C – Cole Wiseman 12, Sutton 11.2
Class C – Garrett Sonderup 11, Fullerton 11.4
Class C – Christopher Konicek 11, Clarkson/Leigh 11.6
Class D – Trevor Carlson 11, Osceola 11.5
Class D – Austin Stuhr 9, Heartland 11.5
Class D – Kordell Glause 12, Palmer 11.9

Boys 400m Dash
Class B – Ty Danielson 12, York 51.30
Class B – Nathan Erickson 12, Central City 51.50
Class C – Wayne Moss 12, Centennial 51.8
Class C – Brett Haisch 12, Laurel-Concord 54.5
Class C – Cole Wiseman 12, Sutton 52.9
Class C – Tanner Konz 12, Twin River 55.9
Class D – Christian McMaster 11, Palmer 53.5
Class D – Brandon Jackson 11, Meridian 53.8
Class D – Colton Kuhnel 12, Osceola 52.0

Girls 400m Dash
Class A – McKenzie Clayton 11, Omaha Central 1:00.22
Class A – Desire e Sanders 12, Omaha Central 58.34
Class B – Emily Standage 9, Aurora 1:00.80
Class B – Molly Sughroue 12, McCook 56.29
Class B – Taylor Kadavy 12, York 1:00.70
Class C – Michaela Cunningham 9, Fullerton 1:03.7
Class C – Delaney Lemkau 11, Sutton 1:01.1
Class D – Miranda Rathjen 10, Osceola 1:02.4
Class D – Maitlyn Thomsen 11, Exeter-Milligan 1:04.1
Class D – Blair Hofstetter 11, Meridian 1:02.9
Class D – Nicole Carbajal 12, Johnson-Brock 1:02.1

Boys 3200m Run
Class C – Adrian Epp 11, Nebraska Christian 10:49.7
Class C – Aaron Haahr 10, Laurel-Concord 10:13.9
Class D – Dalton Zelenka 11, Exeter-Milligan 11:18.0
Class D – Kelly Cliffords 11, Osceola 10:28.1

Girls 3200m Run
Class B – Erin Lee 10, York 11:29.40
Class B – Lauren Clark 11, York 11:57.40
Class B – Megan Billington 11, Northwest 11:31.30
Class C – Taylor Rystrom 10, Cross County 13:17.8
Class C – Madison Quist 9, Doniphan-Trumbull 12:38.0
Class C – Katie Cumpston 10, Nebraska Christian 12:00.3
Class C – Sadie Petersen 11, Laurel-Concord 12:06.6
Class C – Madison Reece 12, Thayer Central 12:55.6
Class D – Brittany Dose 11, Hampton 12:51.9

Girls 300M Hurdles
Class A – Eva Taylor 9, Omaha Central 49.06
Class A – Madalyn Buller 12, Omaha Central 46.02
Class B – Taylor Thiele 12, Aurora 46.57
Class B – Nicole Phinney 10, Northwest 49.00
Class B – Kayla Bachle 10, Northwest 47.61
Class C – Kelsey Dietrich 12, Laurel-Concord 49.0
Class C – Kailyn Wiseman 9, Sutton 48.2
Class C – Tara Murphy 10, Nebraska Christian 47.2
Class C – Rachel Workentine 11, Fillmore Central 49.2
Class D – Blair Hofstetter 11, Meridian 48.9
Class D – Catherine Mick 10, BDS 47.4
Class D – Madison Van Housen 9, Hampton 49.1

Boys 300M Hurdles
Class A – Cameron Dorsey 12, Omaha Central 41.23
Class B – Conor Young 11, Cozad 39.97
Class B – Colton Allen 12, Aurora 41.56
Class B – Colin Wetovick 11, Cozad 40.97
Class C – Logan Faeh 10, Nebraska Christian 42.2
Class C – Tyler Bailey 11, Sutton 42.1
Class C – Brett Haisch 12, Laurel-Concord 42.9
Class C – Braden Schuppan 10, Doniphan-Trumbull 42.5
Class D – Cale Harless 11, High Plains Community 43.1
Class D – Erik Oquist 12, Osceola 42.5
Class D – Cody Lundholm 11, Meridian 41.7
Class D – Grant Norder 11, BDS 42.6

Boys 200m Dash
Class B – Jake Paulsen 12, Cozad 21.75
Class C – Xavier Bridges 11, Fillmore Central 22.5
Class C – Jesus Munoz 12, Madison 22.3
Class C – Carson Huenefeld 11, Nebraska Christian 22.7
Class C – Simon Wiedel 10, Thayer Central 22.3
Class C – Noah Johnson 11, Sutton 22.3
Class D – Chase Zelasney 12, Osceola 23.7
Class D – Colton Kuhnel 12, Osceola 23.6

Girls 200m Dash
Class B – Mackenzie Burnham 12, Northwest 26.87
Class B – Danica Liess 12, McCook 26.57
Class B – Jenny Kadavy 9, York 26.02
Class B – Erin Sorahan 12, Northwest 26.07
Class C – Ellie Arduser 11, Laurel-Concord 26.1
Class C – Sara Czarnick 9, Twin River 27.1
Class D – Jill Schroeder 12, BDS 27.2
Class D – Nicole Carbajal 12, Johnson-Brock 27.5
Class D – Jennifer Mick 12, BDS 27.2
Class D – Miranda Rathjen 10, Osceola 27.6

Boys 800m Run
Class B – Cade Zumpfe 10, York 2:03.22
Class B – William Newcomb 12, Northwest 2:04.27
Class B – Jason Finnegan 11, Cozad 2:05.14
Class B – Jesus Estrada 12, Cozad 2:03.03
Class B – Andres Pelayo 12, Cozad 2:03.15
Class B – Ty Danielson 12, York 2:02.39
Class B – Hunter Felker 12, McCook 2:02.52
Class C – Jared Marsh 12, Thayer Central 2:07.7
Class C – Nicholas Hohensee 11, Sutton 2:07.4
Class C – Warren Dexter 11, Nebraska Christian 2:00.7
Class C – Hans Epp 12, Nebraska Christian 2:01.0
Class C – Alan Varela 11, Southern Valley 2:04.8
Class C – Seth Wetovick 11, Fullerton 2:06.0
Class D – Sam Zeleny 10, Exeter-Milligan 2:09.2
Class D – Josh Demers 10, High Plains Community 2:10.2
Class D – Tyler Martin 12, High Plains Community 2:04.9

Girls 800m Run
Class B – Madison Bahe 9, Northwest 2:28.18
Class B – Emma Grenfell 10, York 2:26.26
Class B – Rylee Bahe 10, Northwest 2:25.53
Class B – Molly Sughroue 12, McCook 2:12.52
Class B – Erin Lee 10, York 2:22.40
Class C – Amber Mazankowski 11, Nebraska Christian 2:29.2
Class C – Madison Quist 9, Doniphan-Trumbull 2:27.6
Class C – Delaney Lemkau 11, Sutton 2:25.3
Class D – Tayler Klassen 9, High Plains Community 2:34.7
Class D – Amber Scherer 11, High Plains Community 2:36.7
Class D – Kalli Schroeder 12, BDS 2:31.7

Boys 400m Relay
Class A – Omaha Central 42.67 James Jackson, Marlon J O Wright, Cameron Dorsey, Anthony Sanders
Class B – York 44.35 Ian McDougall, Trent Koehler, Linden Kaliff, Hayden Robb
Class B – McCook 44.07 Bryce Lyons, Joe Schlager, Trever Matson, Samuel Smith
Class B – Cozad 43.57 Jake Paulsen,Tysen Werner, Conor Young, Colin Wetovick
Class C – Sutton 45.2 Garrett Leach,Tyler Bailey, Noah Johnson, Cole Wiseman
Class D – Heartland 46.0 Austin Stuhr, Jordan Heinrichs, Keshawn Camacho, Tyler Brown
Class D – Osceola 45.1 Colton Kuhnel, Erik Oquist, Chase Zelasney, Trevor Carlson

Girls 400m Relay
Class A – Omaha Central 48.40 Desire e Sanders, Madalyn Buller, Deja Johnson, Shylia Riley
Class B – York 51.79 Taylor Kadavy, Jenny Kadavy, Veronica Botts, Kennedy Mogul
Class B – McCook 50.98 Abigail Mohr, Caitlin Leitner, Madison Shepherd, Danica Liess
Class B – Northwest 49.80 Erin Sorahan, Mackenzie Burnham, Kayla Bachle, Ashley Scherer
Class C – Twin River 53.0 Sara Czarnick, Madison Kucera, Jessica Wieck, Courtney Nelson
Class C – Nebraska Christian 51.3 Talia Murphy, Cailyn Ostrand,Tara Murphy, Katie Entz
Class D – Cedar Valley 52.8 Kaitlyn Wood, Brooke Behnk, Kayla Rother, Jayden Erickson
Class D – BDS 51.4 Catherine Mick, Jill Schroeder, Jennifer Mick, Christina Swartzendruber

Girls 1600m Run
Class B – Lauren Clark 11 York 5:36.66
Class B – Molly Sughroue 12 McCook 5:17.77
Class B – Jonna Bart 9 Aurora 5:25.24
Class B – Erin Lee 10 York 5:20.27
Class B – Megan Billington 11 Northwest 5:25.23
Class C – Katie Cumpston 10 Nebraska Christian 5:39.4
Class C – Madison Quist 9 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:42.6
Class C – Sadie Petersen 11 Laurel-Concord 5:49.2
Class D – Brittany Dose 11 Hampton 5:46.0
Class D – Leah Friesen 12 Heartland 5:50.0
Class D – Elizabeth Forbes 12 Palmer 6:10.9

Boys 1600m Run
Class B – Graham Applegate 11 Cozad 4:38.96
Class B – Caleb Magner 12 York 4:38.94
Class B – Ethan Bergmann 10 Aurora 4:43.44
Class B – Garrit Geiger 12 Cozad 4:47.01
Class C – Travis Eller 11 Cross County 5:08.4
Class C – Hans Epp 12 Nebraska Christian 4:28.9
Class C – Aaron Haahr 10 Laurel-Concord 4:54.5
Class C – Warren Dexter 11 Nebraska Christian 4:29.1
Class C – Adam Hellbusch 11 Thayer Central 4:54.7
Class C – Benjamin Hintz 12 Thayer Central 4:55.5
Class C – John Bitterman 12 Sutton 4:59.4
Class D – Kelly Cliffords 11 Osceola 4:49.2

Boys 1600m Relay
Class A – Omaha Central 3:26.93 Anthony Sanders, Cameron Dorsey, James Jackson, Justus Henderson
Class B – York 3:26.25 Ty Danielson, Caleb Magner, Cade Zumpfe, Dalton Obermier
Class B – Cozad 3:28.99 Graham Applegate, Andres Pelayo, Tysen Werner, Nathan Bubak
Class C – Sutton 3:37.1 Tyler Bailey, Noah Johnson, Nicholas Hohensee, Cole Wiseman
Class C – Southern Valley 3:33.7 Shane Williamson, Seth Miller, Alan Varela, Christian Lewis
Class C – Nebraska Christian 3:33.0 Warren Dexter, Carson Huenefeld, Hans Epp, Logan Faeh
Class C – Thayer Central 3:33.2 Jared Marsh, Jamie Lange, Cameron Asche, Caleb Goedeken
Class D – Osceola 3:40.0 Colton Kuhnel, Trevor Carlson, Erik Oquist, Dahlton Redwing (Gabel)
Class D – Meridian 3:39.1 Brandon Jackson, Martin Nunez, Ty Brakhage, Brandon Lundholm

Girls 1600m Relay
Class A – Omaha Central 4:02.52 Madalyn Buller, Desiree Sanders, Charity Perkins, McKenzie Clayton
Class B – Aurora 4:10.71 Emily Standage, Maggie Grosshans, Taylor Thiele, Adyson Narber
Class B – York 4:06.64 Taylor Kadavy, Emma Grenfell, Erin Lee, Jenny Kadavy
Class B – McCook 4:07.87 Caitlin Leitner, Molly Sughroue, Ashton Harpham, Danica Liess
Class B – Northwest 4:09.00 Mackenzie Burnham, Rylee Bahe, Kayla Bachle, Madison Bahe,
Class C – Laurel-Concord 4:18.1 Ellie Arduser, Kelsey Dietrich, Cameron Eddie, Candice Rastede
Class C – Fullerton 4:14.6 Cheyenne Ostrander, Michaela Cunningham, Macy Peregrine, Jolene Shotkoski
Class C – Sutton 4:14.8 Kailyn Wiseman, Nicole Keenan, Delaney Lemkau, McKaylea Andersen
Class C – Nebraska Christian 4:16.2 Tara Murphy, Amber Mazankowski, Cassidy Ostrand, Cailyn Ostrand
Class D – BDS 4:19.3 Jill Schroeder, Kristin Troyer, Tristen Mosier, Christina Swartzendruber
Class D – High Plains Community 4:20.3 Destiny Williams, Tayler Klassen, Amber Scherer, Jenna Blase